E-Learn 2002 >
Topics >
New Roles for Teachers/Learners
Topic: New Roles for Teachers/Learners
Attendees
-
-
Anthony Adams
University of Cambridge Faculty of Education
United Kingdom
-
-
Mary Kay Bacallao
St. Thomas University
United States
Sessions
-
Wednesday, October 16th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Salon Musset
-
Linda Polhemus, University at Albany, United States
-
Karen Swan, University at Albany, United States
-
Thursday, October 17th 6:00 PM-8:00 PM UTC
Ballroom West
-
Sherry Batson, Department of Family & Consumer Sciences, United States
-
Connie Ruiz, Department of Family & Consumer Sciences, United States
-
Amy Pemberton-Shows, Department of Family & Consumer Sciences, United States
-
Paula Nichols, Education Technology Center for Distance Learning & Professional Development, United States
-
Wednesday, October 16th 5:00 PM-6:00 PM UTC
Salon C
-
Sylvia McLaurin, Georgia Center for Continuing Education, United States
-
Wednesday, October 16th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Salon 5
-
Mahmoud El-Khouly, Helwan University, Egypt, Egypt
-
Thursday, October 17th 6:00 PM-8:00 PM UTC
Ballroom West
-
Lennart Bolin, Förvaltning för Gymnasie- och Vuxenutbildning, Sweden
-
Wednesday, October 16th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Salon Musset
-
Melanie Greene, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Sara Olin Zimmerman, Appalachian State University, United States
-
John H. Tashner, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Linda Pacifici, Appalachian State University, United States
-
Saturday, October 19th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Salon Hemon
-
Robert McClelland, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom
-
Wednesday, October 16th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Salon 1
-
Radha Ganesan, Syracuse University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 16th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Salon 1
-
Carol Oliver, The Graduate Center - CUNY, New York, United States
-
Saturday, October 19th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Salon Hemon
-
Dale Burnett, University of Lethbridge, Canada
-
Thursday, October 17th 5:00 PM-6:00 PM UTC
Salon C
-
Joanne Wong, Cisco Systems Canada Co., Canada
-
Thursday, October 17th 6:00 PM-8:00 PM UTC
Ballroom West
-
Raija Latva-Karjanmaa, University of Helsinki, Finland
-
Friday, October 18th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Salon A
-
Susan Colaric, East Carolina University, United States
-
Plummer (Al) Jones, East Carolina University, United States
-
Diane Kester, East Carolina University, United States
-
Sue Steinweg, East Carolina University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 16th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Salon B
-
Nancy Posel, McGill University, Canada
-
David Fleiszer, McGill University, Canada
-
Thursday, October 17th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Salon 3
-
carmem maia, university anhembi morumbi, Brazil
-
Saturday, October 19th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Salon B
-
Alan Maples, Cedar Valley College (Dallas County Community College District), United States
-
Thursday, October 17th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Salon 3
-
JoAnn Ullery, South Dakota State University, United States
-
Friday, October 18th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Salon Musset
-
William Hunter, The University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
-
Saturday, October 19th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Salon A
-
Wim Veen, EduTec, Faculty of Technology, Policy & Management, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
-
Willem van Valkenburg, EduTec, Faculty of Technology, Policy & Management, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
-
Sicco Santema, Product Innovation & Management, Faculty of Design, Engineering and Production, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
-
Ralph Genang, SCGroup, Netherlands
-
Friday, October 18th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Salon Musset
-
Mary Kay Bacallao, St. Thomas University, United States
-
Aldo Bacallao, Lloyd Estates Elementary, United States