E-Learn 2005 >
Topics >
Content Development
Topic: Content Development
Attendees
-
Ken Abernethy
Furman University
United States
-
Kathy Autrey
Northwestern State University
United States
-
Havva Haciogullari Basak
Dokuz Eylul University
Turkey
-
Alison Blair
University of Queensland
Australia
Sessions
-
Tuesday, October 25th 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Alison Blair, University of Queensland, Australia
-
Tuesday, October 25th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Randy Hollandsworth, Virginia Tech, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 4:00-4:30 PM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom B
-
Kaoru Matsui, eConcordia.com Inc., Canada
-
Wednesday, October 26th 5:30 PM-7:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom
-
Esa Kujansuu, Tampere Polytechnic, Finland
-
Tuesday, October 25th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Ruben Xing, School of Business, Montclair State University, United States
-
Richard Peterson, School of Business, Montclair State University, United States
-
Ed Chapel, OIT, Montclair State University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Tik Chan, INTI College Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Havva Haciogullari Basak, Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
-
Sen Cakir, Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
-
Wednesday, October 26th 4:30 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom B
-
Garin Hess, Rapid Intake Inc, United States
-
Tuesday, October 25th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Kimberly P. Code, Northern Kentucky University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Connie Varnhagen, Department of Psychology, University of Alberta, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 26th 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Yan Liu, School of Foreign Language and Literature of Beijing Normal University, China
-
Wednesday, October 26th 3:05-3:25 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Ken Abernethy, Furman University, United States
-
George Piegari, Virginia Military Institute, United States
-
Han Reichgelt, Georgia Southern University, United States
-
Kevin Treu, Furman University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Thirivengadam Radhakrishnan, Concordia University, Canada
-
Sudhir Mudur, Concordia University, Canada
-
Norine Heywood, Royal Victoria Hospital, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 26th 2:45 PM-3:05 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Shu-Chiao Tsai, Department of Applied Foreign Languages, Shu-Te University, Taiwan
-
Wednesday, October 26th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Shu-chiao Tsai, Department of Applied Foreign Languages, Shu-Te University, Taiwan
-
Ti-wan Kung, Department of Visual Communication Design, Shu-Te University, Taiwan
-
Thursday, October 27th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Okano Takasei, kansai university, Japan
-
Kubota Kenichi, kansai university, Japan
-
Friday, October 28th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom C
-
Chiaki Iwasaki, Graduate school of Kansai University, Japan
-
Takaharu Nagai, Graduate school of Kansai University, Japan
-
Kenichi Kubota, kubota@res.kutc.kansai-u.ac.jp, Japan
-
Friday, October 28th 1:30-1:50 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom C
-
Melinda Cerny, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States
-
Sean Brown, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States
-
Robert Rubin, Brigham and Women's Hospital, United States
-
Wednesday, October 26th 5:30 PM-7:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom
-
Kathy Autrey, Northwestern State University, United States
-
Leigh Myers, Northwestern State University, United States
-
Thursday, October 27th 2:00-2:30 PM UTC
Pavillion Ballroom D
-
Kevin Carr, George Fox University, United States
-
Donna Kalmbach Phillips, George Fox University, United States