E-Learn 2008 >
Topics >
Research
Topic: Research
Attendees
-
-
-
Mesut Akdere
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
United States
-
Randy Anderson
Department of Decision Sciences
United States
Sessions
-
Tuesday, November 18th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Capri 111
-
Kerrie Conover, Texas Christian University, United States
-
Romana Hughes, Texas Christian University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 1:30-1:50 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 208
-
Zangyuan Own, Providence University, Taiwan
-
Wednesday, November 19th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Royale 8
-
Hong Lin, Oklahoma State University, United States
-
Kathleen Kelsey, Oklahoma State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Royale 7
-
Stephen Dunnivant, Gulf Coast Community College, United States
-
Friday, November 21st 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Royale 7
-
Carla Abreu-Ellis, Ashland University, United States
-
Jason Ellis, Ashland University, United States
-
Thursday, November 20th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM UTC
Capri 114
-
Steven Schmidt, East Carolina University, United States
-
Jeremy Dickerson, East Carolina University, United States
-
Elizabeth Hodge, East Carolina University, United States
-
Maureen Ellis, East Carolina University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 208
-
Leonard Herman, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School District, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 10:00-10:30 AM UTC
Capri 115
-
Shahron Williams van Rooij, George Mason University, United States
-
Larissa Lemp, George Mason University, United States
-
Friday, November 21st 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Royale 7
-
Jason Ellis, Ashland University, United States
-
Deanna Romano, Ashland University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 5:30 PM-7:00 PM UTC
Royale 5/6
-
Yueh-Feng Lily Tsai, Simon Fraser University, Canada
-
Wednesday, November 19th 5:30 PM-7:00 PM UTC
Royale 5/6
-
Kerri McKinnon, Concordia University College of Alberta, Canada
-
Andy Igonor, Northern Alberta Institute of Technology, Canada
-
Wednesday, November 19th 2:10-2:30 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 208
-
Yasemin Demiraslan, Iowa State University, United States
-
Niki Davis, Iowa State University, United States
-
Amina Charania, Iowa State University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 18th 4:20-4:40 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 207
-
Yuen-kuang Liao, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
-
Wednesday, November 19th 4:40 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 208
-
Shiang-Kwei Wang, New York Institute of Technology, United States
-
Tuesday, November 18th 11:15-11:35 AM UTC
Capri 116
-
Takeshi Kitazawa, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
-
Masahiro Nagai, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
-
Hiroshi Kato, National Institute of Multimedia Education, Japan
-
Kanji Akahori, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
-
Wednesday, November 19th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Royale 7
-
Hui-Yin Hsu, New York Institute of Technology, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 4:20-4:40 PM UTC
Royale Skybox 208
-
David Arney, Mathematical Sciences Division, Army Research Office, United States
-
Tuesday, November 18th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Capri 112
-
Vicki Napper, Weber State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 19th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Royale 7
-
Li Zheng, Tsinghua University Computer Department, China
-
Xinyu Zhang, Tsinghua University Computer and Information Management Center, China
-
Lianghao Dai, School of Telecomuunication Engineering, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing100088,China, China