E-Learn 2009 >
Topics >
Research
Topic: Research
Attendees
-
-
Rosarin Adulseranee
eLearning Services/Digital Convergence Lab, Northern Illinois University
DeKalb, IL
-
Samuel Akinsola
Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria, South Africa
South Africa
-
Ryan Ali
University of Victoria
Canada
Sessions
-
Tuesday, October 27th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM UTC
Orca
-
Clara Coutinho, University of Minho Braga Portugal, Portugal
-
Friday, October 30th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom D
-
Mohammadreza Keramati, University of Tehran, Iran (Islamic Republic Of)
-
Thursday, October 29th 2:45 PM-3:05 PM UTC
Pavilion Ballroom D
-
Samuel Akinsola, Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria, South Africa, South Africa
-
Wednesday, October 28th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Selma Vonderwell, Cleveland State University, United States
-
Sunday, October 25th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom B
-
Leanne Ngo, Deakin University, Australia
-
Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia
-
Tuesday, October 27th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Heiko Scholz, HMS Consulting Group, Germany
-
Thursday, October 29th 3:05-3:25 PM UTC
Orca
-
Thomas McClanahan, California State University, Fresno, United States
-
Robbin McClanahan, University of Texas, Austin, United States
-
Wednesday, October 28th 6:30 PM-7:30 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom D
-
Maura Schlairet, Valdosta State University, United States
-
Tuesday, October 27th 1:30 PM-2:30 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Kasongo Kalanda, Lesotho College of Education, Lesotho
-
John Oliphant, Lesotho college of education, Lesotho
-
Tuesday, October 27th 1:30 PM-2:30 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom A
-
Ya-huei Wang, Department of Applied Foreign Languages, Chung-Shan Medical University, Taiwan
-
Tuesday, October 27th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom D
-
Keith Millis, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Zhiqiang Cai, University of Memphis, United States
-
Art Graesser, University of Memphis, United States
-
Diane Halpern, Claremont McKenna College, United States
-
Patty Wallace, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Thursday, October 29th 1:30 PM-2:30 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom D
-
Allan Ellis, Southern Cross University, Australia
-
Diane Newton, Southern Cross University, Australia
-
Thursday, October 29th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Mohamed Zeen, Assistant Prof. in Educational Technology - College of Education - King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia, Saudi Arabia
-
Thursday, October 29th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Berhane Teclehaimanot, University of Toledo, United States
-
Torey Hickman, University of Toledo, United States
-
Tuesday, October 27th 3:25-3:45 PM UTC
Pavilion Ballroom B
-
Farhad Kianfar, Payam Noor University, Iran (Islamic Republic Of)
-
Thursday, October 29th 1:30 PM-2:30 PM UTC
Junior Ballroom D
-
Petrea Redmond, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
-
Jennifer Lock, University of Calgary, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 28th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM UTC
Pavilion Ballroom D
-
Johnson Dehinbo, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
-
Solomon Odunaike, Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa
-
Thursday, October 29th 4:00 PM-5:00 PM UTC
Grand Ballroom C
-
Susan Gibson, University of Alberta, Canada
-
Tuesday, October 27th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Junior Ballroom D
-
Raine Valli, Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius, Finland
-
Merja Merilainen, Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius, Finland
-
Sunday, October 25th 10:00 AM-11:00 AM UTC
Grand Ballroom B
-
Jozenia Colorado, Emporia State University, United States
-
Jane Eberle, Emporia State University, United States