E-Learn 2011 >
Topics >
Content Development
Topic: Content Development
Attendees
Sessions
-
-
Tuesday, October 18th 11:15-11:35 AM HST
Lana'i
-
Robert Zheng, University of Utah, United States
-
Tuesday, October 18th 2:45 PM-3:05 PM HST
Moloka'i
-
Julie Meyer, McKendree University, United States
-
Janet Wicker, McKendree Unviersity, United States
-
Friday, October 21st 10:30 AM-11:00 AM HST
Waialua
-
Ed Teall, San Diego State University, United States
-
Minjuan Wang, San Diego State, United States
-
Victor Callaghan, University of Essex, United Kingdom
-
Wednesday, October 19th 10:00-10:30 AM HST
Ni'ihau
-
Jennifer George-Palilonis, Ball State University, United States
-
Darrell Butler, Ball State University, United States
-
Pamela Leidig-Farmen, Ball State University, United States
-
Wednesday, October 19th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM HST
Ni'ihau
-
Wafa Muhanna, Al al-Bayt University, Jordan
-
Tuesday, October 18th 3:05-3:25 PM HST
Moloka'i
-
Rebecca Stanley, Professional Development Program, United States
-
Penny Kurtz, Professional Development Program, United States
-
Wednesday, October 19th 5:15 PM-6:30 PM HST
Waimea Canyon
-
Rebecca Stanley, Professional Development Program, United States
-
Penny Kurtz, Professional Development Program, United States
-
Wednesday, October 19th 11:15-11:35 AM HST
O'ahu
-
Michelle Kearns, British Columbia Institute of Technology, Canada
-
Vienna Ly, British Columbia Institute of Technology, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 19th 11:15-11:35 AM HST
Kaua'i
-
Akinobu Ando, Miyagi University of Education :Technology Education, Japan
-
Darold Davis, Replicant AD, LLC, United States
-
Wednesday, October 19th 3:25-3:45 PM HST
Wai'anae
-
Jason Armstrong, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
Artem Kulakov, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
Alex Baker, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
Emma Stanley, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
Tam Hennessy, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
Raisa Monteiro, PrimEd Pty Ltd, Australia
-
-
Wednesday, October 19th 4:00-4:30 PM HST
Moloka'i
-
Toshiki Matsuda, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Yasuhiro Ohgami, Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Japan
-
Wednesday, October 19th 5:15 PM-6:30 PM HST
Waimea Canyon
-
Dale Chisamore, University of Texas @ Dallas, United States
-
Lou Thompson, University of Texas @ Dallas, United States
-
-
-
Thursday, October 20th 1:30-1:50 PM HST
Kahuku
-
Carol Leppa, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
David Goldstein, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Rebecca Bliquez, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Ian Porter, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Thursday, October 20th 1:30-1:50 PM HST
Lana'i
-
Patricia Peterson, Northern Arizona University, United States
-
Stephen Showalter, Northern Arizona University, United States
-
Maureen Hengl, Northern Arizona University, United States
-
Thursday, October 20th 10:20-10:40 AM HST
Kohala
-
Atsuko Kuramoto, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Toru Ochi, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Harumi Nishida, Kyoto Seibo College, Japan
-
Yukari Isobe, Wakayama University, Japan
-
Thursday, October 20th 10:00-10:20 AM HST
Kohala
-
Kazuhiro Shinike, Maizuru National College of Technology, Japan
-
Hitoshi Iima, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan