E-Learn 2016 >
Topics >
Content Development
Topic: Content Development
Attendees
-
-
Ana Andrada
Cámara Argentina de Comercio, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Chascomús, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Carole Bagley
University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN
and The Technology Group, Inc.
Saint Paul, MN
-
Andreas Baumgart
HAW Hamburg
University of Applied Sciences hamburg
Hamburg, Hamburg City, Germany
Sessions
-
Tuesday, November 15th 11:15-11:45 AM EST
-
Katie Alaniz, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Dawn Wilson, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Katie Alaniz, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Dawn Wilson, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
-
Lori Grata, Portage Area School District , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 10:00-10:20 AM EST
-
Lori Grata, Portage Area School District, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Beth Ritter-Guth, Union County College, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Carole Bagley, University of St. Thomas and The Technology Group, Inc., United States
-
Jeff Olsen, Normandale Community College, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 3:25-3:45 PM EST
-
Robin Zolinas, Duquesne University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Jeffrey Goetz, Wesleyan University, United States
-
Paula Blue, Wesleyan University, United States
-
Dan Mercier, Wesleyan University, United States
-
-
Monday, November 14th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Nathan Sanders, University of Utah, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Ingrid Steiner, Gnomon School of Visual Effects , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 4:00-4:20 PM EST
-
Toru Ochi, Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Ryuji Miyazaki, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Hiroyuki Dekihara, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Monday, November 14th 10:00-10:30 AM EST
-
Hajime Mochizuki, Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Japan
-
Kohji Shibano, Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Japan
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Wayne Nelson, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States
-
Matthew Schmitz, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Ufuk Tugtekin, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Umit Girgin, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Hatice Ferhan Odabasi, Anadolu University, Turkey
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Helen Teague, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator & Pepperdine University, United States
-
Francine Wargo, PBS Children’s Media & Education, United States
-
Rose Castro, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Joyce King, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Vicky Lara, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
John Tierney, PBS Teacherline Course Facilitator, United States
-
-
Kim Livengood, Angelo State University, United States
-
Twyla Tasker, Angelo State University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Adam Murray, Miyazaki International College, Japan
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Diana Williams, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Joanna Grymes, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Joan Henley, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Jackie McBride, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Lynda McGilvary, Geophysical Institute Education Outreach Office, University of Alaska Fairbanks, United States
-
Doreen Hayward, Geophysical Institute Education Outreach Office, University of Alaska Fairbanks, United States
-
Lori Schoening, Geophysical Institute Education Outreach Office, University of Alaska Fairbanks, United States