E-Learn 2016 >
Topics >
Content Development
Topic: Content Development
Attendees
-
-
Ana Andrada
Cámara Argentina de Comercio, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Chascomús, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Carole Bagley
University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN
and The Technology Group, Inc.
Saint Paul, MN
-
Andreas Baumgart
HAW Hamburg
University of Applied Sciences hamburg
Hamburg, Hamburg City, Germany
-
-
-
-
Joseph Defazio
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis - IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
-
-
Kevin Feenan
Rockcliffe University Consortium
Ottawa, Ontario
-
Lacey Fulton
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
United States
-
Ami Gates
Georgetown University, Kaplan University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
-
Scott Gerrity
Grand Prairie Regional College
Victoria Cross, Prince Edward Island
-
-
Lori Grata
Portage Area School District Duquesne University
Johnstown, PA
-
-
-
-
-
Lauri Lahti
Aalto University School of Science, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Helsinki, Province of Southern Finland, Finland
-
Irja Leppisaari
Central Ostrobothnia University of Applied Sciences
Kokkola, Oulu, Finland
-
-
-
Daniela Manole
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo - PUC/SP
Santana de Parnaíba, São Paulo, Brazil
-
-
-
Adam Murray
Miyazaki International College
Shizuoka-shi, Shizuoka, Japan
-
-
Toru Ochi
Osaka Institute of Technology
Kure, Hiroshima, Japan
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Lourdes Sanchez-Guerrero
Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Unidad Azcapotzalco
Mexico City, The Federal District, Mexico
-
-
-
-
-
-
Helen Teague
Pepperdine University, Pruett Gerontology Center, PBS TeacherLine
Abilene, TX
-
Stephen Victor
Obsidian Learning
United States
-
-
-
-
Sessions
-
Tuesday, November 15th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Carole Bagley, University of St. Thomas and The Technology Group, Inc., United States
-
Jeff Olsen, Normandale Community College, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 3:25-3:45 PM EST
-
Robin Zolinas, Duquesne University, United States
-
-
Monday, November 14th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Nathan Sanders, University of Utah, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Ingrid Steiner, Gnomon School of Visual Effects , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 4:00-4:20 PM EST
-
Toru Ochi, Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Ryuji Miyazaki, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Hiroyuki Dekihara, Hiroshima International University, Japan
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Wayne Nelson, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States
-
Matthew Schmitz, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Helen Teague, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator & Pepperdine University, United States
-
Francine Wargo, PBS Children’s Media & Education, United States
-
Rose Castro, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Joyce King, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
Vicky Lara, PBS TeacherLine Course Facilitator, United States
-
John Tierney, PBS Teacherline Course Facilitator, United States
-
-
Kim Livengood, Angelo State University, United States
-
Twyla Tasker, Angelo State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Diana Williams, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Joanna Grymes, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Joan Henley, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Jackie McBride, Arkansas State University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:30-1:50 PM EST
-
Fatimah Wirth, Georgia Institute of Technology, United States
-
Christopher Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Andreas Baumgart, HAW HamburgUniversity of Applied Sciences Hamburg, Germany
-
Tuesday, November 15th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Christiana Bruchok, Arizona State University, United States
-
Christopher Mar, Arizona State University , United States
-
Scotty D. Craig, Arizona State University , United States
-
Monday, November 14th 3:05-3:25 PM EST
-
Debra Chittur Chittur, Independence University/Pepperdine University, United States
-
Elizabeth Hansen, Independence University, United States
-
Sarah Fulkes, Independence University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 10:20-10:40 AM EST
-
Trang Phan, California State University, Fresno, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 2:45 PM-3:05 PM EST
-
Sherrie Pardieck, Bradley University, United States
-
David McMullen, Bradley University, United States
-
Dean Cantu, Bradley University, United States
-
Monday, November 14th 1:30 PM-2:00 PM EST
-
Irja Leppisaari, Centria University of Applied Sciences, Finland
-
Helena Åkerlund, Centria University of Applied Sciences, Finland
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:00-10:30 AM EST
-
Lourdes Sanchez-Guerrero, Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana-Unidad Azcapotzalco, Mexico
-
Ana Lilia Laureano-Cruces, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, Mexico
-
Martha Mora-Torres, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, Mexico
-
Javier Ramírez-Rodríguez, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, Mexico
-
-
Joseph Defazio, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, United States
-
Travis Faas, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, United States
-
Laura Torbeck, Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, United States
-
Chih-Hui Hsieh, Indiana University Purdue University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 11:15-11:45 AM EST
-
Katie Alaniz, Houston Baptist University, United States
-
Dawn Wilson, Houston Baptist University, United States