E-Learn 2016 >
Topics >
E-Learning in Developing Countries (Opportunities, Trends, Challenges, and Success Stories)
Topic: E-Learning in Developing Countries (Opportunities, Trends, Challenges, and Success Stories)
Attendees
-
Ana Andrada
Cámara Argentina de Comercio, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Chascomús, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
-
-
Sessions
-
Monday, November 14th 4:00-4:30 PM EST
-
Alaa Kutbi, University of Windsor, Canada
-
Zuochen Zhang, University of Windsor, Canada
-
Tuesday, November 15th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Chunsheng Zhao, Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China
-
Daniela Marghitu, Auburn University, United States
-
Lin Mou, Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China
-
Monday, November 14th 2:00-2:30 PM EST
-
Fatima W. Rosas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
-
Patricia A. Behar, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
-
Gislaine Ferreira, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Araya Ramsin, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
-
Hayley Mayall, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 11:15-11:35 AM EST
-
Chinyere Ngurukwem, Federal College of Education, Obudu, Cross River State, Nigeria, Nigeria
-
Emmanuel Ngurukwem, Federal College of Education, Obudu, an affiliate of the University of Calabar, Nigeria, Nigeria
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:30 AM-11:00 AM EST
-
Christine Sabieh, Notre Dame University, Lebanon
-
Wednesday, November 16th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Christine Sabieh, Notre Dame University, Lebanon
-
Wednesday, November 16th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Manal Alkarzon, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Hayley Mayall, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
David Walker, Northern Illinois University, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 10:00-10:30 AM EST
-
Caroline Akhras, Notre Dame University, Lebanon
-
Wednesday, November 16th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Richard Pierce, Shendandoah University, United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 2:45 PM-3:45 PM EST
-
Shagufta Raja, UNC Charlotte Center for STEM Education, United States
-
David Pugalee, CSTEM, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:30-1:50 PM EST
-
Stella Porto, Inter-American Development Bank, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 11:35-11:55 AM EST
-
Ana Andrada, Cámara Argentina de Comercio y Servicios, Argentina
-
Jonathan Lionel Pepe, Cámara Argentina de Comercio y Servicios, Argentina
-
José Luis Gonzalez Selmi, Cámara Argentina de Comercio y Servicios, Argentina
-
Wednesday, November 16th 2:45 PM-3:15 PM EST
-
Heyam Asrar, Ohio University , United States
-
Tuesday, November 15th 11:45 AM-12:15 PM EST
-
Leslie Turpin, SIT Graduate Institute, United States
-
Jaime Durham, SIT Graduate Institute, United States
-
Wednesday, November 16th 1:50 PM-2:10 PM EST
-
Zhongwu Zhu, Guizhou GreenNet Technology Co., Ltd, China
-
Hao Yang, Guizhou GreenNet Technology Co., Ltd, China
-
Zhumei Liu, Guizhou GreenNet Technology Co., Ltd, China
-
Zhiyi Bi, Guizhou GreenNet Technology Co., Ltd, China
-
Ying Tang, Guizhou GreenNet Technology Co., Ltd, China