E-Learn 2017 >
Topics >
Evaluation
Topic: Evaluation
Attendees
-
-
-
Agnes Chigona
Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
-
Sessions
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Pavillion C
-
Ivana Maria Schnitman, Federal University of Southern Bahia, Brazil
-
Fabricio Forgerini, Federal University of Southern Bahia, Brazil
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Nyarai Tunjera, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
Agnes Chigona, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
-
-
Wednesday, October 18th 12:00-12:30 PM PDT
Port McNeil
-
Bård Ketil Engen, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Tonje Hilde Giæver, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Louise Mifsud, Oslo and Akerhus University College, Norway
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:45 AM-11:15 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Ngoc Vo, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Lauren Hamel, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Yinning Zhang, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Angela Brodsky, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Angela Reid, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Lucas Carr, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Wesley Steverson, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
Michael Harris, eCampus, University System of Georgia, United States
-
-
Sara Frizelle, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Andreas Brockhaus, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Todd Conaway, University of Washington Bothell, United States
-
Friday, October 20th 11:30-11:50 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Thomas Frizelle, University of Washington, United States
-
Karen Matheson, University of Washington, United States
-
Catherine Mutti-Driscoll, University of Washington, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 11:30 AM-12:00 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Sonica Katoch, George Brown College, Canada
-
Vivian Doan, George Brown College, Canada
-
Nastaran Dadashi, George Brown College, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 2:25-2:45 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Jo Axe, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Elizabeth Childs, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Lois Fearon, Royal Roads University, Canada
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Barbara Schultz-Jones, University of North Texas, United States
-
Daniella Smith, University of North Texas, United States
-
Michelle Farabough, University of North Texas, United States
-
RaeAnna Jeffers, University of North Texas, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Parksville
-
Clara Amador-Lankster, National University, United States
-
Marlen Monsalve, Centro de Ciencia y Tecnologia de Antioquia, Colombia
-
-
Lingyun Huang, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Stephen Bodnar, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Juan Zheng, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Maedeh Kazemitabar, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Susanne Lajoie, Faculty of Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Yuxin Chen, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Gurpreet Birk, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Cindy Hmelo-Silver, School of Education, Indiana University Bloomington, United States
-
Juan Pablo Sarmiento, Department of Administration Leadership and Technology, New York University, United States
-
Ricki Goldman, Department of Administration Leadership and Technology, New York University, United States
-
Jeffrey Wiseman, Center for Medical Education, McGill University, Canada
-
Lapki Chan, School of Biomedical Sciences, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:15 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom C
-
Francis Feng, University of British Columbia, Canada
-
Alexander de Cosson, UBC, Canada
-
Rochelle Lamoureux, UBC, Canada
-
-
Wednesday, October 18th 1:45 PM-2:15 PM PDT
Parksville
-
Irja Leppisaari, Centria University of Applied Sciences, Finland
-
Janne Peltoniemi, Centria University of Applied Sciences, Finland
-
Tuula Hohenthal, Centria University of Applied Sciences, Finland
-
Yeonwook Im, Hanyang Cyber University, Korea (South)
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:45 AM-11:15 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom D
-
Sharon Bratt, Grant Macewan University, Canada
-
Liam Hodgins, Grant Macewan University, Cambodia
-
Thursday, October 19th 10:15-10:45 AM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Samuel Asare, University of Otago, New Zealand
-
Ben Kei Daniel, University of Otago, New Zealand
-
Thursday, October 19th 1:45 PM-2:45 PM PDT
Grand Ballroom A+B
-
Margaret Cook, Macmillan Learning, United States
-
Wednesday, October 18th 2:15-2:45 PM PDT
Parksville
-
Rick Richardson, Idaho State University, Department of Organizational Learning and Performance, College of Education, United States
-
Dotty Sammons, Idaho State University, Department of Organizational Learning and Performance, College of Education, United States
-
Donna Delparte, Idaho State University, Geosciences Department, College of Science and Engineering, United States
-
Thursday, October 19th 11:50 AM-12:10 PM PDT
Junior Ballroom A
-
Daniella Smith, University of North Texas, United States
-
RaeAnna Jeffers, College of Information, University of North Texas, United States
-
Amanda Hovious, College of Information, University of North Texas, United States