Global Learn Asia Pacific 2010 >
Topics >
Learner-centered, and self-directed learning
Topic: Learner-centered, and self-directed learning
Attendees
-
Mohamad Ali
UiTM Perak
Malaysia
-
Derin Atay
Marmara University
Turkey
-
-
Gouri Banerjee
Emmanuel College
United States
Sessions
-
Thursday, May 20th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Andaman Ballroom 2
-
Aimee Theresa Avanceña, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Akinori Nishihara, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
-
Thursday, May 20th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Butterworth 2
-
Lin Wang, University of Texas - Pan American, United States
-
Deborah Myers, University of Texas - Pan American, United States
-
Martha Yanes, University of Texas - Pan American, United States
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:55 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Jintan
-
Balakrishnan Muniandy, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Thursday, May 20th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Andaman Ballroom 2
-
Jong Cherng Meei, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
Toh Seong Chong, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
-
-
Ronald Mears, Teachers College, Columbia University, United States
-
Thursday, May 20th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Butterworth 2
-
Stefaan Vande Walle, VVOB Cambodia, Cambodia
-
Virak Uon, VVOB Cambodia, Cambodia
-
Veerle Cnudde, VVOB Cambodia, Cambodia
-
Mono Keo, VVOB Cambodia, Cambodia
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Andaman Ballroom 2
-
Sunee Silphiphat, Sukhothai Thammatirat Open University, Thailand
-
Thursday, May 20th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Butterworth 2
-
Mona Masood, Centre for Instructional Technology and Multimedia (usm), Malaysia
-
Ronak Etemadpour, Instructional technology and multimeadia (usm), Malaysia
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:35-11:55 AM UTC
Jintan
-
Sunhea Choi, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
-
Penelope Nestel, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
-
Shih-Wen Ke, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
-
Elizabeth Ault, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
-
Mattew Hammerton, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Andaman Ballroom 2
-
Derin Atay, Marmara University, Turkey
-
Selahattin Güris, Marmara University, Turkey
-
Sema Kutlu, Marmara University, Turkey
-
Cahit Cengizhan, Marmara University, Turkey
-
Hüseyin Yüce, Marmara University, Turkey
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Andaman Ballroom 2
-
Sohwa Park, Seoul National University, Korea (South)
-
Hyoseon Choi, Seoul National University, Korea (South)
-
Youngil Hong, Seoul National University, Korea (South)
-
Wednesday, May 19th 4:30 PM-5:30 PM UTC
Butterworth 4
-
Pin-hsiang Natalie Wu, Chien-kuo Technology University, Taiwan
-
Hsiu-ying Chang, Chien-kuo Technology University, Taiwan
-
Monday, May 17th 3:30 PM-4:30 PM UTC
Butterworth 1
-
Ole Brudvik, Macquarie University, Australia
-
John Hedberg, Macquarie University, Australia
-
Tuesday, May 18th 11:35-11:45 AM UTC
Pala
-
Nuraihan Mat Daud, International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
-
-
Gouri Banerjee, Emmanuel College Boston, United States
-
-
Barbara Son, DeVry University Online, United States
-
Robert Goldstone, California State University, Los Angeles, United States
-
Wednesday, May 19th 11:15 AM-12:15 PM UTC
Butterworth 1
-
Dennis Caballes, Manila Doctors College, Philippines
-
Wednesday, May 19th 3:15-3:25 PM UTC
Butterworth 5
-
Mohamad Ali, UiTM Perak, Malaysia
-
Norhatom Yacob, UiTM Perak, Malaysia
-
Thursday, May 20th 11:15-11:25 AM UTC
Pandan
-
Azrina P. Jamal Mydin, Han Chiang College, Malaysia
-
Mona Masood, University Sains Malaysia, Malaysia